Amy Jackson

Amy Jackson

Amy

Amy Jackson is a British model and actress who is known for her works in Tamil, Telugu, and Bollywood movies. She started her career as a model and won many awards for her glamorous works in many modelling shows. Not only she is appearing in the Indian films but also working as an actress in the Hollywood. Amy Jackson movies is an evidence of the creative work of the actress.

Born on: 31 January, 1992
Age: 26 Years
Movies Found on BOTY: 10

Amy Jackson Movies List

Coming Soon
52
₹15 cr
62
₹102 cr
54
₹9 cr
62
₹20 cr
47
₹71 cr
75
₹137 cr
51
₹39 cr
75
₹44 cr
60
₹6 cr

More About Amy Jackson

Amy got recognised for her glamorous looks in many fashion shows and she was offered a role in the 2010 Tamil movie, Madrasapattinam. Although Amy didn't know anything about the Tamil language, she performed well in the movie and received positive reviews from the critics. The film fared well at the box office and was critically acclaimed by everyone.

Because of her superb performance in the debut Tamil film, she got a chance to act in the Hindi film, Ek Deewana Tha. Her performance in the film received positive reviews and she was seen in many more popular films in future. Amy Jackson movies list includes Theri, I, Singh Is Bling, Gethu, Masss, Thanga Magan, etc.

Clearly, the kind of dedication she has shown in her work is simply an inspiration for all the female stars. Amy Jackson proves that if a person is talented then he can succeed in any department.

Amy Jackson - Personal Stats

Real Name:Amy Louise Jackson
Age26 Years
BirthplaceIsle of Man, United Kingdom
Current CityWalton, Liverpool, United Kingdom
Height5 ft 7 in
Avg Weight50-55 Kgs
Marrital StatusUnmarried

Career Stats

Total Movies10 Movies (in BOTY Database)
Debut FilmMadrasapattinam
Debut Year2010
Highest Grosser:I - ₹137 Crores
300 Crore Club0 Movies
200 Crore Club0 Movies
100 Crore Club2 Movies