Rana Daggubati

Rana Daggubati

Rana

Rana Daggubati is an Indian actor who has worked in Telugu, Tamil, and Hindi cinema. Apart from appearing as an actor in the movies, Rana has also made his name as a producer, visual-effects coordinator, and photographer in many of his projects. Rana Daggubati movies appeal to a vast number of audience and do an excellent business in the theatres.

Born on: 14 December, 1984
Age: 33 Years
Movies Found on BOTY: 8

Rana Daggubati Movies List

79
₹21 cr
79
₹40 cr
63
₹68 cr
35
₹12 cr
82
₹16 cr

More About Rana Daggubati

Before getting a huge fame as an antagonist in the blockbuster movie, Baahubali, he worked in many films in different industries. Rana Daggubatti started his career with the Telugu blockbuster movie, Leader and he received Filmfare award for best male debut in the South film industry. He stepped into the Hindi film industry with the movie, Dum Maaro Dum and was appreciated for his acting in the movie.

Rana Daggubati movies list includes Leader, Baahubali: The Beginning, Baahubali 2: The Conclusion, Nenu Naa Rakshasi, Ghazi Attack, Rudhramadevi, Aarambam, to name a few. He has won numerous awards for his work in the film career. His film, Baahubali 2: The Conclusion is the highest grossing Hindi film of all time.

The dedication of the actor can be judged from the fact that he is blind from one eye and had never revealed this secret to anyone until the release of Bahubali 2: The Conclusion. Due to his birth in the family background, he developed an interest in acting and hence pursued his career in the same field.

Rana Daggubati - Personal Stats

Real Name:Ramanaidu Daggubati
Age33 Years
BirthplaceChennai, Tamilnadu, India
Current CityFilm Nagar, Hyderabad
Height6 ft 2 in
Avg Weight102 Kgs
Marrital StatusUnmarried

Career Stats

Total Movies8 Movies (in BOTY Database)
Debut FilmLeader
Debut Year2010
Highest Grosser:Bahubali 2 – The Conclusion - ₹501 Crores
300 Crore Club2 Movies
200 Crore Club2 Movies
100 Crore Club2 Movies