Nikkhil Advani

Nikkhil Advani

Nikkhil Advani is best known for his movies like Kal Ho Naa Ho, Salaam-E-Ishq, Chandni Chowk To China etc. SRK starrer Kal Ho Naa Ho was his first film which was one of the superhits of 2003. Further, he made many more movies. Since all his films cannot be listed here, BOTY has created a separate column for Nikkhil Advani Movies which includes the list of all his films.

Born on: 28 April, 1971
Age: 48 Years
Age: 48 Years
Movies Found on BOTY: 7

Nikkhil Advani Movies

51
₹24 cr
38
₹32 cr
70
₹19 cr
54
₹22 cr
80
₹39 cr
Coming Soon

More About Nikkhil Advani

Nikkhil Advani is one of the most popular directors of the Hindi film industry. Salaam-E-Ishq, Chandni Chowk To China, Patiala House, Katti Batti are all Nikkhil Advani movies. The director made his debut in film direction in the year 2003 with directing superstars Shah Rukh Khan, Saif Ali Khan & Preity Zinta for Kal Ho Naa Ho. This became his first blockbuster as well.

Furthermore, Advani has been the producer & writer for many super hit Bollywood movies. In addition, he has been the producer of many of his own directorial such as Katti Batti & D-Day. Apart from movies, he has directed some television series as well. P.O.W - Bandi Yudhh Ke was directed by him.

To know more about Nikkhil Advani movies, check out BOTY where a separate list of all his films has been created. Find out your favorite ones.

Nikkhil Advani - Personal Stats

Real Name:Nikkhil Suresh Advani
Age48 Years
BirthplaceMumbai
Current CityMumbai
Marrital StatusMarried, Wife - Suparna Gupta
KidsDaughter - Keya

Career Stats

Total Movies7 Movies (in BOTY Database)
Debut FilmKal Ho Naa Ho
Debut Year2003
Highest Grosser:Kal Ho Naa Ho - ₹39 Crores
300 Crore Club0 Movies
200 Crore Club0 Movies
100 Crore Club0 Movies