Rama Rao Tatineni

Rama Rao Tatineni

T Rama Rao

Rama Rao Tatineni was a famous film director who prominently directed movies in Telugu & Hindi film industry. In the span of 1966 to 2000, he has directed almost 65 films. Since all his films cannot be listed here, BOTY has generated a full list of Rama Rao Tatineni Movies which includes all his Hindi & Telugu films. Find out your favorite ones.

Born on: 1938
Age: 0 Years
Age: 0 Years
Movies Found on BOTY: 19

Rama Rao Tatineni Movies

59
₹2.5 cr

More About Rama Rao Tatineni

Navarathri, Brahmachaari, Yamagola, Jeevan Dhara, Judai, Muqabla, Naseeb Apna Apna are some famous Rama Rao Tatineni movies. In the career span of 1966 to 2000, T. Rama Rao has directed around 65 Hindi & Telugu films.

Tatineni started his career in the late 50's with assisting his brother T. Prakash Rao. Further, he made his directorial debut with the Telugu film, Navarathri in the year 1966.

Reportedly, T. Rama Rao was behind the establishment of Madras movie. BOTY has created a separate column for Rama Rao Tatineni movies which includes the list of all his Hindi & Telugu films.

Rama Rao Tatineni - Personal Stats

Real Name:Tatineni Rama Rao
Age0 Years
BirthplaceAndhra Pradesh
Marrital StatusMarried
KidsSon - T. Ajay Kumar

Career Stats

Total Movies19 Movies (in BOTY Database)
Debut FilmNavarathri
Debut Year1966
Highest Grosser:Ravan Raaj - ₹6 Crores
300 Crore Club0 Movies
200 Crore Club0 Movies
100 Crore Club0 Movies