Remo D'Souza

Remo D'Souza

Remo

Remo D’Souza is a famous Bollywood choreographer turned director & producer. He made his directorial debut in the year 2011 with the film, F.A.L.T.U which was a moderate success. Further, he made films based on dance. BOTY has generated a separate column for Remo D’Souza Movies which includes the list of all his films.

Born on: 2 April, 1974
Age: 48 Years
Age: 48 Years
Movies Found on BOTY: 6

Remo D'Souza Movies

50
₹76 cr
55
₹175 cr
38
₹39 cr
68
₹104 cr
65
₹40 cr
48
₹25 cr

More About Remo D'Souza

Most of the Bollywood's dance-based films such as ABCD & ABCD 2 are Remo D'Souza movies. Also, ABCD is marked as the first 3D dance film which was released in 2013. Remo made his directorial debut in the year 2011 with a comedy-drama F.A.L.T.U. It was a moderate success.

Later, he came up with many more movies like ABCD series, A Flying Jatt, Race 3 etc which gave him enormous success in film direction. Remo is a great fan of a pop dancer, Michael Jackson which is the main reason for his inclination towards dancing & dance-based films. Also, he has been the judge of many renowned dance reality shows on television.

D'Souza started his career as a choreographer in the year 2000. He has been the choreographer for numerous Bollywood movies. For this, he has been awarded many times.

To know more about Remo D'Souza movies, check out the list created on BOTY. It includes the names of all his hits & flops. Find out your favorite ones.

Remo D'Souza - Personal Stats

Real Name:Ramesh Gopi Nair
Age48 Years
BirthplaceBanglore
Current CityMumbai
Height5 ft 7 inches
Avg Weight60 kg
Marrital StatusMarried, Wife - Lizelle D'Souza
KidsGabreil & Dhruv

Career Stats

Total Movies6 Movies (in BOTY Database)
Debut FilmF.A.L.T.U
Debut Year2011
Highest Grosser:Race 3 - ₹175 Crores
300 Crore Club0 Movies
200 Crore Club0 Movies
100 Crore Club2 Movies