Emraan Hashmi

Emraan Hashmi

Serial Kisser

Emraan is the part of popular Bhatt family. Cousin brother of Alia Bhatt and Pooja Bhatt, Hashmi is a very popular film actor. Emraan Hashmi movies are mostly adult-oriented, which won him the title of serial kisser in Bollywood. Check out the complete list of his movies and also get to know a bit more about your actor.

Born on: 24 March, 1979
Age: 39 Years
Movies Found on BOTY: 32

Emraan Hashmi Movies List

Coming Soon
65
₹65 cr
47
₹29 cr
69
₹57 cr
45
₹20 cr
60
₹17 cr
57
₹28 cr
57
₹27 cr
42
₹68 cr
74
₹24 cr
62
₹43 cr
60
₹48 cr
52
₹11 cr
50
₹9 cr

More About Emraan Hashmi

Emraan is one of the finest actors in Bollywood. Belonging to the Bhatt family, acting comes naturally in Hashmi's blood. He made debut in Bollywood with 2003 movie, Footpath. Even though critics praised his performance, the movie was a big-time flop. Soon after, he shook the entire nation when his next movie Murder received massive opening all over. And since then, Emraan Hashmi Movies list kept on including several hits.

Serial Kisser of Bollywood

Emraan is popular in the industry as the serial kisser. But this tag does not go well with Emraan Hashmi's wife. When his movie Murder was released, his wife was so anxious to see Emraan Hashmi kiss, that there were cuts all over his arm when the movie ended.

Besides this, you would be shocked to know that Emraan Hashmi himself is never comfortable while kissing on-screen. Yet, there is a kiss in Emraan Hashmi's all movies. Ever wondered why? In 2006, his crime thriller, Awarapan was released. The movie was a huge disaster. And hence, Mahesh Bhatt concluded that to make his movie a success, Hashmi is definitely needed to kiss. And so far, this has proven to be true.

Emraan Hashmi songs

Almost everytime, Emraan's songs have become extremely popular. People go crazy when his songs are released. Some of his popular tracks are Jhalak Dikhla Ja, Aashiq Banaya Aapne and many more. You can check out all his popular movie songs here.

Apart from his songs, his movies also gain a lot of popularity. While talking about all his movies won't be possible here, BOTY brings to you Emraan Hashmi movies list, where you can find his old & upcoming movies. We update this list regularly with Emraan Hashmi's new movie whenever it is announced.

Emraan Hashmi - Personal Stats

Real Name:Emraan Anwar Hashmi
Age39 Years
BirthplaceMumbai
Current CityMumbai
Height5 ft 8 in
Avg Weight75 Kg
Marrital StatusWife: Parveen Shahani
KidsSon: Ayaan Hashmi

Career Stats

Total Movies32 Movies (in BOTY Database)
Debut FilmFootpath
Debut Year2003
Highest Grosser:The Dirty Picture - ₹82 Crores
300 Crore Club0 Movies
200 Crore Club0 Movies
100 Crore Club0 Movies