Nayanthara

Nayanthara

Lady Superstar

Nayanthara, also known as Lady Superstar, has established herself as one of the leading actresses of Tamil cinema. Other than this industry, she has also worked in Kannada, Telugu, Malayalam movies. In her film career, she has won many accolades for her performances. Also, Nayanthara movies have done an excellent business at the box office

Born on: 18 November, 1984
Age: 34 Years
Movies Found on BOTY: 23

Nayanthara Movies List

Coming Soon
85
₹18 cr
52
₹27 cr
79
₹11 cr
52
₹50 cr
62
₹75 cr
55
₹26 cr
45
₹13 cr
78
₹45 cr
62
₹40 cr
72
₹77 cr
76
₹68 cr
75
₹11 cr
8
₹24 cr
52
₹32 cr
75
₹18 cr

More About Nayanthara

Nayanthara is one of the successful actresses of South Indian cinema. She rose to prominence due to the success of her movies in the beginning years of her career. Her Tamil and Telugu debut films were Lakshmi and Ayya. Nayanthara movies do an excellent business in the domestic as well as overseas market.

The actress has worked with popular actors and directors. The lady superstar has mostly appeared in Tamil and Telugu movies. Some of her famous movies are Chandramukhi, Dubai Seenu, Tulasi, Billa, Yaaradi Nee Mohini, Aadhavan, Adhurs, Simha, Boss Engira, Bhaskaran, Sri Rama Rajyam, Raja Rani, Arrambam, Iru Mugan, to name a few.

BOTY has prepared a list of all Nayanthara movies. Check out the collection and inform us if we skipped any movie.

Nayanthara - Personal Stats

Real Name:Diana Mariam Kurian
Age34 Years
BirthplaceBengaluru, Karnataka, India
Current CityTiruvalla, Kerala, India
Height5 ft 5 in
Avg Weight50-55 Kgs
Marrital StatusUnmarried

Career Stats

Total Movies23 Movies (in BOTY Database)
Debut FilmManassinakkare
Debut Year2003
Highest Grosser:Arrambam - ₹77 Crores
300 Crore Club0 Movies
200 Crore Club0 Movies
100 Crore Club0 Movies