Sunny Leone

Sunny Leone

Sunny

Sunny Leone is an American model and actress, who is currently working as a mainstream actress in the Indian film industry. She appeared in the Indian Tv reality show, Big Boss and got the first break in the movie Jism 2. After this, she was starred in many Hindi films and gained popularity in India in a short time span. Sunny Leone movies are mostly filled with erotic content and received a positive response from the audience. She has worked in several Indian movies and has also performed on an item song in other actor’s movies.

Born on: 13 May, 1981
Age: 37 Years
Movies Found on BOTY: 8

Sunny Leone Movies

Coming Soon
37
₹3 cr
65
₹65 cr
37
₹8 cr
25
₹39 cr
38
₹19 cr
69
₹47 cr
30
₹36 cr

More About Sunny Leone

Sunny Leone has become a popular celebrity within a few years of her arrival to the Bollywood. Earlier, she was an American model and an actress. She appeared in the Indian reality show, Big Boss in the year 2011. Sunny was noticed by the filmmaker, Mahesh Bhatt, and he offered her the erotic thriller movie, Jism 2.

After working in the movie, she received a huge response from the Indian audience. She enjoys a large number of followers on the social media and is one of the actresses who became famous in a very short time.

Sunny made her debut with the movie Jism 2 and showed her talent to the world. She got many opportunities based on her demand and performance in this movie. Later she was seen in the movies namely, Ek Paheli Leela, Kuch Kuch Locha Hai, Ragini MMS 2, Mastizaade, One Night Stand, Beimaan Love, Tera Intezaar.

Also, Sunny Leon movies are not only limited to the Hindi industry but she has also done an item number in a Kannada movie. She has appeared in many item songs namely, Laila Main Laila, Trippy Trippy, Pink Lips, Piya More, to name a few. Sunny Leone has also done a cameo in many films and is getting popular in the Hindi film industry with the passage of time.

Sunny Leone - Personal Stats

Real Name:Karenjit Kaur Vohra
Age37 Years
BirthplaceSarnia, Ontario, Canada
Height5 ft 4 in
Avg Weight60-65 Kgs
Marrital StatusMarried
KidsNisha Kaur Weber, Asher Singh Weber, Noah Singh Weber

Career Stats

Total Movies8 Movies (in BOTY Database)
Debut FilmJism 2
Debut Year2012
Highest Grosser:Baadshaho - ₹65 Crores
300 Crore Club0 Movies
200 Crore Club0 Movies
100 Crore Club0 Movies

Photo Gallery