Tusshar Kapoor

Tusshar Kapoor

Tushki

Tusshar Kapoor, son of a popular Bollywood actor, Jeetendra, and brother of a successful tv producer, Ekta Kapoor. He is not only working as an actor in the Bollywood but also produces Hindi films. Tusshar has mostly appeared as a supporting actor in most of his films.

Born on: 20 November, 1976
Age: 41 Years
Movies Found on BOTY: 22

Tusshar Kapoor Movies List

62
₹205 cr
62
₹16 cr
25
₹39 cr
53
₹6 cr
57
₹108 cr
58
₹21 cr
52
₹52 cr
50
₹4 cr
55
₹17 cr
51
₹7 cr
41
₹7 cr
45
₹7 cr

More About Tusshar Kapoor

Tusshar Kapoor movies are mostly comedy-drama and the actor has worked as a supporting actor in almost every film. He made his entry into the film industry as an assistant director under David Dhawan. As an actor, he starred in his debut movie, Maine Kucch Kehna Hai in the year, 2001.

Kapoor has worked in the successful movies namely Gayab, Khakee, Kya Super Cool Hai Hum, Golmaal, Shootout At Lokhandwala. Tushar's character in all the part of the series, Golmaal earned positive reviews from the critics as well as the audience. Also, he has produced the film, Chaar Din Ki Chandni and himself starred in this film.

Other prominent roles of the actor are in the movies, The Dirty Picture, Shootout at Wadala, Shor in the city, and Mastizaada. His performance in the 2017 movie, Golmaal Again was appreciated by the moviegoers and the film grossed over Rs. 200 crores mark at the box office.

BOTY has prepared a list of Tusshar Kapoor movies. Check out the collection and see the collection details of your favourite movie.

Tusshar Kapoor - Personal Stats

Real Name:Tusshar Ravi Kapoor
Age41 Years
BirthplaceMumbai, Maharashtra, India
Current CityMumbai, Maharashtra, India
Height5 ft 9 in
Avg Weight70-75 Kgs
Marrital StatusUnmarried
KidsLaksshya (Surrogate)

Career Stats

Total Movies22 Movies (in BOTY Database)
Debut FilmMujhe Kucch Kehna Hai
Debut Year2001
Highest Grosser:Golmaal Again - ₹205 Crores
300 Crore Club0 Movies
200 Crore Club1 Movies
100 Crore Club2 Movies