Akshay Kumar

Akshay Kumar

Fitness Freak Bollywood Action Hero

Akshay Kumar is the multi-talented Bollywood Star who has worked in numerous films since his debut in 1990. If we talked about Akshay Kumar movies in the 90s, he was an action hero. In the 2000s, he redefined comedy films. And Now he has been working on movies about Social issues.

Born on: 9 September, 1967
Age: 53 Years
Movies Found on BOTY: 108

Akshay Kumar All Movies List

84
₹200 cr
Coming Soon
67
₹192 cr
Coming Soon
75
₹38 cr
80
₹178 cr
65
₹109 cr
82
₹81 cr
66
₹37 cr
68
₹117 cr
78
₹127 cr
60
₹108 cr
73
₹122 cr
47
₹71 cr
68
₹71 cr
66
₹81 cr
71
₹81 cr

Akshay Kumar - Personal Stats

Real Name:Rajiv Hari Om Bhatia
Age53 Years
BirthplaceAmritsar, Punjab
Current CityMumbai
Height6 ft
Avg Weight75 to 80 KGs
Marrital StatusMarried to Twinkle Khanna
KidsAarav & Nitara Kumar

Career Stats

Total Movies108 Movies (in BOTY Database)
Debut FilmSaugandh
Debut Year1991
Highest Grosser:Good Newwz - ₹200 Crores
300 Crore Club0 Movies
200 Crore Club1 Movies
100 Crore Club12 Movies