Kabir Khan

Kabir Khan

Superhit Bollywood Director

Kabir Khan is one of the most reliable and bankable Bollywood directors. Kabir Khan Movies have always impressed the audience, even if they fail to impress the critics. He Rose to Fame with his Debut film Kabul Express.

Born on: 10 January, 1971
Age: 47 Years
Age: 47 Years
Movies Found on BOTY: 7

Kabir Khan Movies List

Coming Soon
60
₹121 cr
59
₹52 cr
75
₹320 cr
58
₹188 cr
68
₹45 cr
70
₹12 cr

Kabir Khan - Personal Stats

Real Name:Kabir Rasheeduddin Khan
Age47 Years
BirthplaceHyderabad, Telangana
Current CityMumbai, Maharashtra
Height5 ft 8 in
Avg Weight70 to 80 KGs
Marrital StatusMarried to Mini Mathur
KidsVivaan Khan & Saira Khan

Career Stats

Total Movies7 Movies (in BOTY Database)
Debut FilmKabul Express
Debut Year2006
Highest Grosser:Bajrangi Bhaijaan - ₹320 Crores
300 Crore Club1 Movies
200 Crore Club1 Movies
100 Crore Club3 Movies