Satish Kaushik

Satish Kaushik

Satish Kaushik is a well-known director & producers in the Hindi film industry. Apart from the film direction, the director is well known for his comic roles in several films. Started his career as an assistant director, he made his directorial debut in the year1993 with Roop Ki Rani Choron Ka Raaja starring Sridevi. BOTY has created a full list of Satish Kaushik Movies which includes all his movies. Find out your favorite ones.

Born on: 13 April, 1956
Age: 63 Years
Age: 0 Years
Movies Found on BOTY: 11

Satish Kaushik Movies

40
₹7 cr
45
₹2 cr
30
₹11 cr
43
₹10 cr
56
₹6 cr
71
₹15 cr
43
₹4 cr

More About Satish Kaushik

Vaada, Tere Sang, Milenge Milenge, Badhaai Ho Badhaai are all Satish Kaushik movies. The director made his debut with directing legendary actress Sridevi in Roop Ki Rani Choron Ka Raaja in the year 1993. After doing so many films, his 1999 release, Hum Apke Dil Me Rehte Hain became his first super hit film.

Apart from being a film director & producer, he is an excellent actor & a dialogue writer as well. He has acted in many films like Mr. India, Udta Punjab, Double Dhamaal & many more. In addition, his role as a Calender in Mr. India & Pappu pager in Deewana Mastaana is still one of the most famous comic roles.

Initially, Kaushik started his career as an assistant director in 1983. At that time, he assisted Shekhar Kapoor for Masoom & Jaane Bhi Do Yaaron. For more Satish Kaushik Movies, check out BOTY.

Satish Kaushik - Personal Stats

Real Name:Satish Chandra Kaushik
Age0 Years
BirthplaceMahendragarh
Current CityMumbai

Career Stats

Total Movies11 Movies (in BOTY Database)
Debut FilmRoop Ki Rani Choron Ka Raaja
Debut Year1993
Highest Grosser:Mujhe Kuch Kehna Hai - ₹18 Crores
300 Crore Club0 Movies
200 Crore Club0 Movies
100 Crore Club0 Movies